Arno Bay
Black Rock
Ceduna
Port Augusta
Port Lincoln
Port Pirie
Roxby Downs
Truro
Whyalla

Back to homepage...
IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Truro State Titles Trophy Results 2017, Round 2
Ma-n-Pa
post Oct 2 2017, 07:44 PM
Post #1


Admin
********

Group: Admin
Posts: 3,239
Joined: 11-April 07
Member No.: 54
Club: None



TRURO STATE TITLES ROUND 2




TROPHY PRESENTATION RESULTS



- These results may not necessarily be the final official results





**CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL TROPHY WINNERS**






WINNERS ON THE DAY



STREET STOCKS

1st W27 Adam Ellis
2nd C47 David Carr
3rd AB124 James Benford
4th C57 Tyson Carr
5th TD23 Travis Nielsen

Fastest Time: C57 Tyson Carr 3.04.34




MODIFIEDS

1st RD56 Robby Sutton
2nd W24 Tom Benford
3rd W44 Michael Dare
4th W51 Justin Moore
5th TD130 Michael Southby

Fastest Time: W71 Geoff Pickert 3.07.59




SUPER MODIFIEDS

1st W18 James Priestly
2nd W151 Alyssa Moore
3rd AB5 Mackenley Harradine
4th C70 Wayne Davis
5th TD117 Ellaine Isaacson

Fastest Time: W18 James Priestly 3.04.14




OPEN WHEELERS


1st TD56 Adam Tapley
2nd AB352 Taj Lear
3rd W383 Dylan Wohling
4th RD314 Logan Hobbs
5th AB007 Brad Stringer

Fastest Time: AB352 Taj Lear 3.03.43




SUPER OPEN WHEELERS

1st W77 Chris Pickert
2nd PA21 Slade Petry
3rd TD9 James Duffield
Equal 4th AB85 Mark Wedding and PL666 Scott Harding
5th AB36 Peter Darling

Fastest Time: W77 Chris Pickert 2.55.24 (New Track Record)




LADIES DEMONSTRATION

AB217 Chelsea Kidd
PA22 Gemma Wilson
TD30 Kerry Southby
TD113 Chloe Wilkinson
TD131 Nicole Southby
TD132 Katie Southby
TD791 Felicity Stanway
TD959 Stacey Wellington
TD1010 Melissa Lewis
W118 Cassie Priestly
W334 Jess Tapley

Fastest Time: W118 Cassie Priestley 3.18.63





ALL COMERS


LADIES

1st W118 Georgia Priestly
2nd AB217 Chelsea Kidd
3rd TD959 Stacey Wellington


STREET STOCKS

1st TD23 Travis Nielson
2nd AB124 James Benford
3rd W27 Adam Ellis


MODIFIEDS

1st RD56 Robby Sutton
2nd AB41 Tom Harris
3rd TD145 Steve Juett


SUPER MODIFIEDS
1st W118 Cassie Priestly
2nd C70 Wayne Davis
3rd AB4 Daniel Hutchins


OPEN WHEELERS
1st AB1352 Taj Lear
2nd AB008 Brad Stringer
3rd W383 Dylan Wohling


SUPER OPEN WHEELERS
1st W77 Chris Pickert
2nd AB85 Mark Wedding
3rd PP45 John Brine






STATE TITLES OVERALL WINNERS FOR 2017


STREET STOCKS

SA No1 - W27 Adam Ellis
2nd C47 David Carr
3rd C57 Tyson Carr
4th AB124 James Benford
5th TD23 Travis Nielsen




MODIFIEDS


SA No1 W71 Geoff Pickert
2nd RD56 Robby Sutton
3rd W24 Tom Benford
4th W51 Justin Moore
5th W44 Michael Dare



SUPER MODIFIEDS


SA No1 W18 James Priestly
2nd W151 Alyssa Moore
3rd AB5 Mackenley Harradine
4th AB4 Daniel Hutchins
5th C70 Wayne Davis



OPEN WHEELERS

SA No1 W383 Dylan Wohling
2nd AB352 Taj Lear
3rd RD314 Logan Hobbs
4th AB008 Brad Stringer
5th AB65 Bronte Smith



SUPER OPEN WHEELERS

SA No1 W77 Chris Pickert
2nd PA21 Slade Petry
3rd PL666 Scott Harding
4th PL278 Simon Harrison
5th AB85 Mark Wedding





DUNNS BROTHERS

1ST WHYALLA

2ND ARNO BAY

3RD TRURO

4TH CEDUNA

5TH PORT LINCOLN

6TH PORT AUGUSTA

7TH ROXBY DOWNS

8TH BLACK ROCK

9TH PORT PIRIE












This post has been edited by Ma-n-Pa: Oct 8 2017, 09:42 PM
Reason for edit: Correction to Modifieds AllComers


--------------------
Dirt is for Racing - Bitumen is for getting there!





Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18th January 2018 - 03:31 PM
Mocha v1.2 Skin © Bytech Web Design